Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

2017-18 Staff

PRINCIPAL
Adele Gormley

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Chris Barwell

 

CURRICULUM COACH
Kathryn Dankel


PRESCHOOL & KINDERGARTEN
Alison Childers (Preschool)
Shannon Callahan
Lynn Hallenberg
Sarah Pellegrini


1st GRADE
Brittany Gilbreath
Mindy List
Kaitlin Meyer
Denise Prescott
Brittney Wagoner

 

2ND GRADE
Kaitlin Dorsey
Stephanie Ellis
Dakota Pannebecker
Olivia Thompson
Chereste West
 

3rd GRADE
Traci Chaffin
Malia Fangmeyer
Sherry Keith
Kyle Norris
Jenny Ragan


4TH GRADE
Jenny Aylor
Melissa Clark
Shannon Crawford
Stacey Owens
Mary Texter

 

5th GRADE
Abby Cupolo
Andrea Gronefeld
Kari Mathews
Katie Moore
Barbara Stegman


ARTS & HUMANITIES
Zachary Dunford - Idiomas del Mundo
Chris Frondorf - Library
Jessica Houglan – P.E.
Melissa Huff - Art
Kirk MacKenzie – Music


SPECIAL EDUCATION
Carly Louden - Autism
Cindy Steffen - L.D.
Helen Potraffke - L.D.
Robin Hoskins - L.D.
Jamie Dawson - L.D.
Mackenzie Krohman - Speech
Sarah Crosby - Speech
Karen White - MH
 


INTERVENTION/OTHER
Kristie Roberts - Math RTI
Shelia Walton - Reading RTI
Esther Kater - Reading
Nicole Hendricks - Special Education Coordinator
Rachel Wiseman - Psychologist
Susan Dugan - Children's Inc.


ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
Adon Polatka
Lynn Swift


OFFICE & OTHER ADMINISTRATION
Rebecca Franklin - Counselor
Liz Tackett - Counselor
Elizabeth Jayne - Finance
Stacey White - Receptionist
Asma Shita - Attendance
Jean Pingel - First Aid Room
Debbie Welsh- School Nurse
James Hill - SRO


PARA-EDUCATORS
Tim Barry
Annette Burke
Christine Clark
Kelly Earick
Joy Greenfield
Cheryl Hensley
Carissa Jarrell
Carolyn Kremer
Crystal Reed
Lisa Redwine
Marsha Scales
Suzanne Sweikata


CUSTODIAL STAFF
Penny Burns. Head Custodian
Kyle Adkins
Minnie Hardy
Randy Moore


CAFETERIA STAFF
Karen Blaker - Manager
Peggy Cress
Tabetha Bine
Chris McKinney
Jackie Neidig
Karen Burke
Margie Hambrick
Kathy Lokesak
Ashley Finn