Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Meet Our Staff

Lead Learners

Erika Bowles
Principal
Stephanie Stambaugh
Assistant Principal

 

Lead Impacters

   
Rachel Wilcox
Instructional Coach
Rachel Anderson
School Counselor
Meredith Palmer
School Counselor

 

Leaders of Student Services

   
Heidi Kesselring
School Secretary
Mary Ellen
Vollet

Attendance/
Registration
  Adrienne Jamison
Staff Support

  

 
Rhonda Pearson
Staff Support
Shawna
Helm

Clinic Staff Support

Carol Dwyer 
Nurse

 

Leaders of School Health and Order

Angie Collins
Head Custodian
Tina Houston
 

 
 
Dan Tanabe
 
Tara Koppel
 

 

 

Leaders of Nutrition

Sarah Hayden
Cafe Manager
Elaine Meyer Geri Turner
   

 

 
Kim Tharpe
Assistant
Vacant
Assistant
Vacant
Assistant

 

Leaders of Kindergarten

 
Lisa Fischer

 
Lori Hudson
Paraeducator

 
Lori Maddux
Team Leader
 
Shelley Weghorst
Paraeducator

 
 
Candace Clayton
T

 
Peggy Hamm
Paraeducator
 

 

Leaders of First Grade

   
Beth Cahill
 
Jenna Sommerkamp
 
Teresa Sipple
 
 

Robin Jones
Team Leader

Lauren Ward

Cindy Wright

     
Linda Myers    

 

Leaders of Second Grade

Susan Alig Kim Delaney Michele Stevens  
 
Liz Kidwell
 
Kathy Molen
Team Leader
Amy Shirden
 
     
Trisha Bremer    

Leaders of Third Grade

 

Diana Harkins
ELA/SS
Team Leader

Donna Linesch
STEM

Patty Giesler
STEM

 
 
   

Cindy Nelson
ELA/SS

Pat Lucia
STEM

Ryan Barger
ELA/SS

     

 

 

 

 

Leaders of Fourth Grade

Candace Heinze
STEM
Amanda Leatherman
ELA/SS
Cheryl Michels
STEM
Nicole Sagastegui
ELA/SS
 
Sarah Harvey
STEM

Team Leader
Julia Whalen
ELA/SS

 

 

Leaders of Fifth Grade

Michelle Piatt
ELA/SS

 
Meredith Larison
STEM

Team Leader
Teresa Salmen
ELA/SS

 
 
Brittany Pendleton
ELA/SS
Jordan Coyle
STEM

Sami Cadwallader
STEM

 

Leaders of Students with Exceptionalities

 
Chris Bolanos
Complex Needs

 
Mary Balles
Complex Needs
Heather Lawson
SLD

Team Leader
 
Jennie Wagoner
SLD
Shawna Jurgens
Speech Path
Mary Cann
SLD
   
Jennifer Timmerding
Physical Therapist
Beth Gartman
Occupational Therapist
Andie Hill
School Psychologist
Nicole Hendricks
Sped. Coordinator
Kelly Bensley
Paraeducator
Tammy Freihofer
Paraeducator
Beth Ann Bruening
Paraeducator
Tamara Green
Paraeducator
Karen Grdina
Paraeducator
   
     
Alex Flamm
Paraeducator
Rebecca Woods
Paraeducator
Angie Ashcraft
Paraeducator
   
     
Mary Kay Thompson
Paraeducator
   

 

Leaders of Unified Arts 

 


 
Afton Price
PE/Health

 
Regina Melvin
Music

 
Ellen Steele
RTI and STEAM

Team Leader
 
Jack Steele
Visual Arts

 
Stacie Kegley
Media Specialist
 
Melanie Roberts
Tech/PBL/Service
STC
Lori Stephenson
Media Staff Support and RTI Support

 

Jaime Berryman
RTI Support and Keyboarding

 

Contact Us
Longbranch Elementary School2805 Longbranch Road
Union, KY 41091
View Map & Directions
Phone: 859-384-4500
Fax: 859-384-2945