Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Basketball

Girl's and Boy's

Athletic Director: Nick Wilson nicholas.wilson@boone.kyschools.us

Coaches:

6th Grade Girls: Kathleen Neiser - kathleen.neiser@boone.kyschools.us 
6th Grade Boys: Dylan Boone - dylan.boone@boone.kyschools.us

7th & 8th Grade Girls: Heidi Kimmich - heidi.kimmich@boone.kyschools.us   
7th & 8th Grade Boys: Todd Humphrey - todd.humphrey@boone.kyschools.us

 

Jones Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule 2019-20

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

11/18

Walton (7th/8th ONLY)

Jones

6pm

11/21

Woodland

Woodland

5pm

11/25

Beechwood

Jones

5pm

12/2

Woodland

Jones

5pm

12/4

Dayton

Jones

5pm

12/6

Grant Co. (8th ONLY)

Grant Co.

6pm

12/11

Gray

Gray

5pm

12/14

Beechwood

Beechwood

5pm

12/17

Tichenor

Jones

5pm

12/18

Campbell Co.

Campbell Co Middle

5pm

12/19-21

BallyShannon

Holiday Tournament

TBA

1/8

Sharp

Jones

5pm

1/9

Ludlow (6th/7th ONLY)

Ludlow

6pm

1/11

Newport (7th ONLY)

Newport

9am

1/13

Tichenor

Tichenor

5pm

1/16

Ludlow (6th/7th ONLY)

Jones

6pm

1/17

Grant Co. (8th ONLY)

Jones

6pm

1/21

Walton (7th/8th ONLY)

Walton

6pm

1/23

Bellevue

Jones

5pm

1/27

Bracken

Jones

5:30pm

 

All 6th grade games will begin at 5 pm, with 7th grade following 15 minutes later, and 8th grade following 15 min after the conclusion of the 7th grade game.

A few schools do not have a team for all grade levels, this is indicated in the schedule and will adjust the starting times of the games.

 

Jones Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule 2019-20

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

11/18

Walton (7/8th Only)

Walton

6pm

11/20

Dayton

Jones

5pm

11/21

Ockerman (6/8th Only)

Ockerman

6pm

11/26

Calvary

Jones

5pm

12/6

Grant Co.

Grant Co.

6pm

12/9

Ockerman (6/8th Only)

Jones

6pm

12/11

Gray

Jones

5pm

12/14

Beechwood

Beechwood

9am

12/17

Tichenor

Tichenor

5pm

12/18

Campbell Co.

Jones

5pm

12/19-21

Ballyshannon

Holiday Tournament

TBA

1/4/20

Calvary

Calvary

9am

1/6

Beechwood

Jones

5pm

1/8

Sharp

Sharp

5pm

1/9

Bellevue (7th/8th Only)

Jones

6pm

1/11

Newport

Newport

10am

1/13

Tichenor

Jones

5pm

1/14

Ludlow (7/8th Only)

Jones

6pm

1/17

Grant Co. (8th Only)

Jones

6pm

1/21

Walton (7/8th Only)

Jones

6pm

1/27

Bracken

Bracken

5:30pm

1/29

Ludlow (7/8th Only)

Ludlow

6pm

 

All 6th grade games will begin at 5 pm, with 7th grade following 15 minutes later, and 8th grade following 15 min after the conclusion of the 7th grade game