Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Virtual Curriculum Night

Welcome to our Virtual Curriculum Night for the 2019-2020 school year. 

Please use the clickable links on the left below to meet your kids' teachers and learn more about their classrooms.  (subject names)

Please use the clickable links on the right below to personally contact your child's teachers with questions after watching the videos. (teacher names)

As a reminder, you can set up conferences with your kids' teachers on October 3rd and 9th if you have concerns about your child's progress.

 

SIXTH GRADE TEAM

Green Team

ELA (email Mrs. Michels)

Math (email Ms. Fay)

Science (email Mrs. Frey)

Social Studies (email Ms. Stephens)

 

Orange Team

ELA (email Mrs. Stamper)

Math (email Mr. Jones)

Science (email Mrs. White)

Social Studies (email Mr. Llewellyn)

 

SEVENTH GRADE TEAM

Green Team

ELA (email Mrs. McDonald)

Accelerated ELA (email Mrs. McDonald)

Math (email Mrs. Heidrich)

Science (email Mr. Wheeler)

Social Studies (email Mrs. Brassine)

 

Orange Team

ELA (email Mrs. Davis)

Accelerated ELA (email Mrs. Davis)

Math (email Mrs. Barton)

Science (email Mrs. Munson)

Social Studies (email Mrs. Kocin)

 

EIGHTH GRADE TEAM

Green Team

ELA (email Mrs. Kennedy)

Math 8 (email Ms. Welch)

Algebra I for HS Credit (email Ms. Welch)

Science (email Mrs. Booth)

Social Studies (email Mr. Dailey)

 

Orange Team

ELA (email Mrs. Maley)

Math (email Mrs. Cathers)

Science (email Mrs. Kron)

Social Studies (email Mr. Holliday)

 

UNIFIED ARTS TEAM

PE (email Mr. Pidgeon)

Health (email Mr. Pidgeon)

PE/Health (email Mrs. Skidmore)--currently on maternity leave

Art (email Mrs. Heist)

PBL (email Mrs. Kamradt)

Technology (email Mrs. Dillon)

Digital Literacy for HS Credit (email Mrs. Dillon)

Spanish 6/7 (email Mrs. Morris)

Spanish I for HS Credit (email Mrs. Morris)

Leadership (email Mrs. Freihofer)

STLP (email Mrs. Wood)

Choir and General Music (email Ms. Peek)

Band and General Music (email Mr. Bertsche)

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEAM

6th Grade Orange (email Mrs. Widener)

6th Grade Green (email Mrs. Dennis)

7th Grade (email Ms. Clayton)

8th Grade (email Mrs. Brown)

Restorative Classroom (email Mr. Stamper)

Complex Needs Classroom (email Mrs. Hurst)