Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Track and Cross Country

Coaches

Boys Cross Country (High & MS): Ian Johnstone
Girls Cross Country (High & MS): Darrell Schnieders

High School Boys/Girls Track & Field: Darrell Schnieders
High School Track Assistant: Ian Johnstone

Middle School Boys Track & Field:
Middle School Girls Track & Field: Celeste Black


Like us on Facebook www.facebook.com/connerxc
Follow us on Twitter @ConnerCougarsXC


CROSS COUNTRY - FALL 2018

Schedule - click here

Practice
Monday - Friday from 2:45 - 4:30/5:00

Athletes are required to be at EVERY PRACTICE. Unexcused absences will not be tolerated and will result in suspension or dismissal from the team.

Needed Materials
Completed 2018/2019 Physical Form - linked to the right on this page
Notarized Auto Insurance Affidavit - linked to the right on this page
$35 Athletic Fee made out to Conner High School.
Running2win.com account - See link above. Every run needs to be logged online.
***All forms must be given to a coach before an athlete is allowed to practice.

Meet Results
***All results are linked to the right and can be found at http://ky.milesplit.com

Kroger Rewards
Our Track and Cross Country teams use the Kroger NPO number 56342.
Kroger donates a portion of the sales back to our program if you sign up through their rewards program. All you have to do is register your Kroger Plus card at www.krogercommunityrewards.com!

Links / Forms

2018 Cross Country Schedule

Click on Meet for Information

Class AAA Region 5
KHSAA Class AAA State Championship

2018 Cross Country Results
Jaguars Kickoff Classic
Tiger Run
Grant Co. Invitational
Bluegrass Invitational
Trinity/Valkyrie Invitational
Centerville Saturday Night Ligts
Midwest Meet of Champions
Lexington Catholic Invitational
Area 5 Middle School Regional
NKAC
KTCCCA Meet of Champions
KHSAA Region 5 AAA
KHSAA State XC Championship

Forms 
High School Physical Form
Middle School Physical Form
Auto Insurance Affidavit Form 
Running Log Instructions (Running2win.com)

 

Track and Field Records
Boy's Track and Field Top 10 List
Girl's Track and Field Top 10 List

Cross Country Records
Boy's All-Time 5K Records
Boy's Senior 5K
Boy's Junior 5K
Boy's Sophomore 5K

Boy's Freshman 5K
Boy's 8th Grade 5K
Boy's 7th Grade 5K

Boy's 6th Grade 5K
Boy's MS XC 4K

Girl's All-Time 5K Records
Girl's 5K Class Records

Girl's MS XC 4K

 

2018 Track & Field Results
Wildcat Classic
Cedarville Richey Tune-Up
Indiana Track Club Open
UK High School Invitational

Boone Co. JV 
Villa Relay for Life
kytrackxc.com 5K Showdown
Ryle Invitational
Coaches Classic
Donnie Carnes Memorial
Ryle Relays
Eastern Relays
Ryle JV Invitational
NKAC
Boone Co. Championships
Scott Classic
Rod Russell Mason Invitational
Region 5 AAA
HS AAA State Meet
MS State Meet

2017 Cross Country Results
Jaguar Kickoff Classic
Finish Timing XC Classic
Grant County Invitational
Bluegrass Cross Country Invitational
Trinity/Valkyrie Invitational
Centerville Saturday Night Lights
Greater Louisville Classic
Lexington Catholic Invitational
Area 5 Middle School Regional
NKAC Championships
KTCCCA Meet of Champions
KHSAA Region 5 AAA
KHSAA State Meet

2017 Track & Field Results
Wildcat Classic
Indiana Track Club HS Open
UK HS Invitational
Conner Cougar Invitational
Conner JV Meet
Boone Co. Invitational
Walton-Verona Clash of the Classes
Boone County JV Meet
Ludlow Invitational
Donnie Carnes
Ryle Relays
Ryle JV
Eastern Relays
NKAC
Boone County Championship
Scott Classic
Cooper JV
Region 5 AAA
HS AAA State Meet

2016 Cross Country Results
Lou. St. X Tiger Run
Grant County Invitational
Bluegrass Invitational
Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational
Centerville Saturday Night Lights
Cincinnati St. Xavier
NKAC Championship
St. Henry Invitational (JV/MS 10/8/16)
Area 5 Middle School Regional
Lexington Catholic Invitational
NKY Freshman/JV Championships
KTCCCA Meet of Champions
Region 5 AAA Championship
Kentucky State XC Championship

2016 Track & Field Results
Cooper Middle School Meet
Conner Invitational
Boone County JV
Highlands Middle School

Conner JV
Boone County Invitational
Turkey Foot Middle School

Elder Skyline Open
Campbell JV
Boone County MS
Walton Verona Clash of the Classes

Waton Middle School Invitational
Campbell County Middle School
Donnie Carnes Memorial Meet

Conner Middle School Meet
Ryle Relays

Elder Rally's Invitational
Ryle JV

NKAC
Freshman Regionals
Area 5 Championships
Scott Eagle Classic
Cooper JV
Region 5 AAA
HS AAA State Meet
MS State Meet