Basketball-Women

Last Updated: 12/6/2021 12:40 PM

HEAD COACH:  MICHELLE GAMBREL

ASSISTANT COACHES:  ALLISON BUTLER, LIBBY MOSES, RHONDA BERGMAN, CHRISTI VEST

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:  JIM HICKS

PRINCIPAL:  ANDREW WYCKOFF

MANAGER:  JAX BALZER

 

2021-2022 Schedules

 

2021/22 VARSITY/JV LADY COUGAR BASKETBALL

November 30th vs. Walton 6/7:30 Away
December 2nd vs. Holmes 6/7:30 Home
December 7th vs. Ryle 6/7:30 Home
December 10th vs. Cooper 4:30/6 Home
December 11th vs. Mason Co 3/ 4:30 Home
December 15th vs. Madison Central 6/7:30 Away
December 16th vs. St. Ursula 5:30/7 Away
December 18-21 Traditional Bank Classic V only Lex Cath
December 29-30 vs. Lakota West/TBA JV/V Lakota West
January 5th vs. Campbell Co 6/7:30 Home
January 7th vs. Cooper 6/7:30 Away
January 8th Penn Station Shootout 3:30 Franklin Co
January 12th vs. Simon Kenton 6/7:30 Away
January 14th vs. Boone Co 6/7:30 Away
January 15th vs. Ludlow 3/ 4:30 Home
January 19th vs. St. Henry 6/7:30 Away
January 22nd vs. Ryle 3:30/5 Away
January 24th vs. NCC 6/7:30 Home
January 31st vs. Brossart 6/7:30 Away
February 3rd vs. Notre Dame 6/7:30 Away
February 5th vs. Boone Co 3/ 4:30 Home
February 8th vs. Dixie 6/7:30 Home
February 10th vs. Holy Cross 6/7:30 Away
February 12th vs. Highlands 1:30/3 Home
February 16th vs. Scott 6/7:30 Away
** F/JV doubleheader – January 10th 6:00/7:15 at Conner vs. Pendleton Co January 26th 5:30/6:30 at Conner vs. Scott

 

2021/22 FRESHMAN LADY COUGAR BASKETBALL

November 30TH vs. Walton 4:30 Away
December 7th vs. Ryle 4:30 Home
December 11th vs. Mason Co 1:30 Home
December 14th vs. Highlands 5:30 Home
December 15th vs. Campbell Co 6:00 Away
December 21st vs. Simon Kenton 5:15 Away
January 7th vs. Cooper 4:30 Away
January 10th vs. Pendleton Co 6:00/7:15 Home F/JV
January 12th vs. Simon Kenton 5:00 Away
January 14th vs. Boone Co 4:30 Away
January 19th vs. St. Henry 4:30 Away
January 22nd vs. Ryle 2:00 Away
January 24th vs. NCC 4:30 Home
January 26th vs. Scott 5:30/6:30 Home F/JV
January 29th vs. Rowan Co. 11:00 Franklin Co
January 29th vs. Franklin Co. 12:00 Franklin Co
February 3rd vs. Notre Dame 4:30 Away
February 5th vs. Boone Co 2:00 Home
February 8th vs. Dixie 4:30 Home
February 10th vs. Holy Cross 5:00 Away
February 12th vs. Highlands 12:00 Home